Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Mark Hennesy

TCS Superintendent
Southeastern University – B.A.
Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary – Master of Arts
North Central University – Education Specialist


Mr. James Swearingin

Principal – Upper School
Southwestern Assemblies of God University – Bachelor of Science
University of Texas, Arlington – Masters of Educational Leadership and Policy Studies,


Mrs. Debbie Durling

Principal – Lower School
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Associate Degree
Bachelor of Science
Masters of Curriculum Development and Principalship


Mrs. Andrea Dagley

Upper School Assistant PrincipalTeacher- 7th Grade Science, High School Anatomy & Phisiology
Concordia  University – Bachelor of Science
Dallas Baptist University – Master of Education


Mr. Ted Skinner

Academic Dean, Teacher – Intro to Neuroscience

University of Texas at Dallas – Bachelor of Science

Southern Methodist University – Master of Theological Studies


972-291-2505

Mr. Troy Williams

Athletic Director
Sterling College – Bachelor of Arts


Mrs. Charlotte Graham

Administration – Resource Learning Center Director
Central Bible College – Bachelor of Arts
North Central University – Bachelor of Arts
Bethel College – Master of Arts


Faculty

Ms. Shaquela Aubrey

Teacher – Preschool & Elementary Art and Music
B.A. – University of North Texas


Mrs. Alecia Click

High School Bible
B.A. – Central Bible College


Mrs. Susanna Ferguson-Collett

High School Bible, Jr. High Bible, Theater

Southwestern Assemblies of God University – Bachelor of Science


Mrs. Joy Collins


Mrs. Joshuana Dawson


Mr. Maka Foster

Teacher- Art
B.S. -Portland State University


Mr. Jeremy Green


Ms. Joyce Grove


Mrs. Brenda Hannon

High School English

University of Texas at Arlington – Bachelor of Arts


Mrs. Luann Hargrove

Teacher – 2nd Grade
B.S. – Pan American University


Mrs. Jennifer Harwell

4th Grade Teacher


Mr. Adrian Hawkins


Mrs. Anna Hennesy

High School Yearbook

Southwestern Assemblies of God University – Bachelor of Science


Mr. Josh Hennesy

Upper School Digital Media

Grand Canyon University


Mrs. Sara Henson

Upper School Math

Northwood University – Bachelor of Science


Ms. D'Andra Hobbs


Mr. Scott Jandik

Teacher- Jr. High Bible


Ms. Nabria Johnson

Kindergarten

Sam Houston State University – Bachelor of Science


Mrs. Abigail Jones

4th Grade Teacher

Southwestern Assemblies of God University – Bachelor of Arts


Mrs. Lara Jurik

Teacher -Middle School Math, AP Statistics
B.B.S. – Dallas Baptist University


Mrs. Adela Just

High School English
Dallas Baptist University – Bachelor of Arts


Mr. Ola Kuti

6th Grade

Capella University – Bachelor in Criminal Justice
Capella University – Masters in Education


Mrs. Tina Lane


Mrs. Chanique Leggins

6th Grade

Dallas Baptist University – Bachelor of Business Science


Mrs. Pam Lewis

Teacher – 1st Grade
B.A. – University of Texas at Arlington


Mr. Daniel Marciano

Upper School Music

Nyack College – Bachelor of Science


Ms. Jennifer Medeiros

1st Grade Teacher

Christ for the Nations – Associate Degree
Dallas Baptist University – Bachelor of Arts and Science


Mr. Jerry Messer

Teacher – Library – PreK/Elementary, Computer –
BA – Southern Nazarene University


Mr. Albert Owens

High School Social Studies

Oral Roberts University – Bachelor of Science
Oral Roberts University – Masters of Education


Ms. Kermeisha Patterson

Teacher – Algebra 1, Algebra 2, Algebra 2 Honors
B.S. – Langston University


Mrs. Jessica Porsch

3rd Grade Teacher

Southwestern Assemblies of God University – Bachelor of Arts
Southwestern Assemblies of God University – Bachelor of Arts


Mrs. Laticia Robinson

Upper School Science

Louisiana Tech University – Bachelor of Science


Mrs. Peggy Rosnack

Early Childhood

Eastfield College – Associate Degree


Mr. Tom Sager

Teacher – Physics, Physics Honors, Drumline
B.E. – Vanderbilt University;
M.B.A. – Dallas Baptist University


972.291.2505

Ms. Casandra Simmons

PreK-3 Teacher


Mrs. Mary Skelton

5th Grade Teacher

Southwestern Assemblies of God University – Bachelor of Arts


Mrs. Marla Smith

Teacher – 2nd Grade
B.A. – University of Texas @ Arlington


Mr. Ben Stumper

High School History


Mrs. Sandra Tremont


Mr. Ricky Washington

Assistant Athletic Director – Junior High Boys
B.S. – B.A. – Grambling State University


Ms. Keirmisha Wilder


Mrs. Paige Williams

Assistant Athletic Director- High School Women
B.S. – Behavioral Science
Sterling College


972.291.2505 #2862

Ms. Nicole Wilson

Teacher – 3rd Grade
B.S. – M.E. – Southwestern Assemblies of God University


Mr. Glen Young

Teacher – Social Studies –
B.S. – Paul Quinn College


Administrative Assistants

Mrs. Kim Johnson

Administrative Assistant – Athletics


972.291.2505 # 2860

Mrs. Neisha Byrd

Administrative Assistant – Upper School


972.291.2505 # 2850

Mrs. Rosanne Hennesy

Registrar


972.291.2505 #2825

Mrs. Anna Jennings

Administrative Assistant – Lower School


972.291.2505 #2830

Mrs. Lori Harwell

Receptionist, Superintendent’s Administrative Assistant


972-291-2505

Mrs. Jennie Ayers


Coach Andre Hart

Head Coach – Varsity Football